Investor opportunity! Rare chance to own 3 dwellings on 1 acre — nearly impossible to find at this price point. Each home has its own septic system, and all roofs are approximately 3–4 years old. Property Features – 3 Dwellings • Dwelling 1: 816 sqft, 3 bed / 1 bath • Dwelling 2: 704 sqft, 2 bed / 1 bath • Dwelling 3: 1,113 sqft, 3 bed / 2 bath All three units are currently rented with leases in place, making this a true turnkey cash-flowing asset for investors looking to park cash and generate immediate income. Current rents: • Dwelling 1: $950/mo • Dwelling 2: $900/mo • Dwelling 3: $1,100/mo Total monthly income: $2,950/mo | Annual gross income: $35,400/year At approximately $275,000 with a minimum 20% down conventional investment loan at 7% interest on a 30-year fixed rate, estimated principal and interest payment is approximately $1,465/mo before taxes and insurance. This property offers an impressive approximately 12.9% gross cap rate with rents producing roughly double the estimated principal and interest payment, creating exceptional cash flow potential from day one. Properties with 3 dwellings on 1 acre at this price are extremely hard to come by. Great opportunity for investors looking to expand their portfolio with an income-producing property.
| 7 hours ago | Listing updated with changes from the MLS® | |
| 7 hours ago | Listing first seen on site |